Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Community Search
Calendar

11/13/2017 » 11/16/2017
2017 ACE Gov Registration

Thank you to our 2017 Diamond and Platinum Sponsors!

2017 Training Agenda
Share |
Monday, November 13, 2017
800-1700

ROOT 9B - Analyzing the Threat - Class Full

 AF TNG

San Xavier Room
3 day course

800-1700

ROOT 9B - Communications Squadron of the Future

 AF TNG

San Jose Room
3 day course

Tuesday, November 14, 2017
800-1530

AWS Immersion Day

Presented by: Amazon Web Services

Tech Course
San Miguel Room A

800-1000

Basic Malware Analysis

Presented by: Silotech

Tech Course
San Augustine Room A

800-1700

CyberSecurity First Responder: Threat Detection/Response 

Presented by: New Horizon

Tech Course
San Augustine B 
3 day course

Please note: There is a $500 fee required for this course

800-1200

Introduction to Risk Management Framework

Presented by: KRATOS SecureInfo

Tech Course
San Gabriel Room B

800-900

PMI Certifications and the Project Management Professional

PMI

PDU/CPE Course
San Cristobal Room

800-1700

ROOT 9B - Hunting a Cyber Adversary - Class Full

Tech Course
San Gabriel Room A

800-1000

Secure Socket Layer Deep Dive

F5

Tech Course
San Miguel Room B

900-1000

Preparing US Military for Project Management Career

PMI

PDU/CPE Course
San Cristobal Room

 1000-1100

St. Mary's - Education Presentation

Presented by: St. Mary's

PDU/CPE Course
San Cristobal Room

1000-1200

Fundamentals of Reverse Engineering in IDA Pro

Presented by: Silotech

Tech Course
San Augustine Room A

1000-1200

Advanced Authentication Techniques 

Presented by:F5

Tech Course
San Miguel Room B

 1100-1200

 UTSA - Education Presentation

Presented by: University of Texas San Antonio

Tech Course
San Cristobal Room

1300-1700

Department of Defense Security Controls

Presented by: KRATOS SecureInfo

Tech Course
San Gabriel Room B

1300-1430

Forensics Challenge

Presented by: Civil Air Patrol

Tech Course
San Miguel Room B

1300-1700

Reverse Engineering Objects in IDA Pro

Presented by: Silotech

Tech Course
San Augustine Room A

1300-1400

WiSC - Cyber Engineering, Thinking Evil and Doing Good

Presented by: WiSC

PDU/CPE Course
San Cristobal Room

1430-1530

Civil Air Patrol Briefing

Presented by: CAP

Tech Course
San Miguel Room B

1430-1515

Air Force Cyber Proving Ground

Presented by: AFLCMC/HNCYC

Tech Course
San Cristobel Room

Wednesday, November 15, 2017
800-1530

AWS Immersion Day

Presented by: Amazon

Tech Course
San Miguel Room A

800-1000

Network Traffic Analysis with Wireshark

Presented by: Silotech

Tech Course
San Augustine Room A

800-1200

Introduction to Risk Management Framework

Presented by: KRATOS SecureInfo

Tech Coursef
San Gabriel Room B

800-900

PMI Certifications and the Project Management Professional

PMI

PDU/CPE Course
San Cristobal Room

800-1530

TechNow - Cloud Security (NIST/FedRAMP/AWS)

Presented by: 

Tech Course
San Miguel Room B

900-1000

Preparing US Military for Project Management Career

PMI

PDU/CPE Course
San Cristobal Room

 0900 - 1030

 Wire Data for: Security & CyberHunting

Presented by: ExtraHop

Tech Course
San Gabriel Room A

1000-1200

ISD/IPS Signatures

Presented by: Silotech

Tech Course
San Augustine Room A

 1030-1200

ITOA - IT Operations Analytics

Presented by: ExtraHop

Tech Course
San Gabriel Room A

1100-1200

Basic Android Reverse Engineering

Presented by:Silotech

PDU/CPE Course
San Cristobal Room

 1300-1430

 Demo-Embedded Network Exploit

 Presented by: Silotech

PDU/CPE Course
San Cristobal Room

 1300-1500

 Secure Socket Layer Deep Dive

Presented by: F5

San Gabriel Room A 

1300-1700

Department of Defense Security Controls

Presented by: KRATOS SecureInfo

Tech Course
San Gabriel Room B

1300-1700

Automation for Cyber Defense

Presented by: Silotech

Tech Course
San Augustine Room A

 1500-1700

Advanced Authentication Techniques

Presented by: F5

San Gabriel Room A

 1600-1700

Hanscom milCloud Virtual Rapid Development Environment

Presented by: AFLCMC/HNCYC

San Lorenzo Room